1. News & Issues

Murder Incorporated

By

Definition: Murder Incorporated (Murder, Inc.,) was a name created by the press for the organization that hired hitmen to carry out murders in the 1930s and 1940s for the Mafia.

Glossary of Common Mafia Terms

See Also: Mafia Mug Shots

Also Known As: Brownsville Boys
  1. About.com
  2. News & Issues
  3. Crime / Punishment
  4. Historical Crimes
  5. Gangsters and The Mob
  6. Mafia Glossary
  7. Murder Incorporated

©2014 About.com. All rights reserved.